KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

all natural body wash and clear body wash

Chinese translation: 純天然沐浴乳和亮麗沐浴乳


15:09 Feb 4, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: all natural body wash and clear body wash
preparation of all natural body wash and clear body wash

似乎是一种洗涤剂
rtjrj
Chinese translation:純天然沐浴乳和亮麗沐浴乳
Explanation:
習慣用: 沐浴乳或沐浴精
Selected response from:

Kathy Huang
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3純天然沐浴乳和亮麗沐浴乳
Kathy Huang
3纯天然浴体液和透明体浴洗液
Adsion


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
纯天然浴体液和透明体浴洗液


Explanation:
just an idea, no reference available

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
純天然沐浴乳和亮麗沐浴乳


Explanation:
習慣用: 沐浴乳或沐浴精

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  guineverewinter: or 純天然沐浴乳和淨肌沐浴乳, FYI.
7 hrs
  -> 也挺好的,謝謝。

agree  Yurek
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Gertrude Tsau
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.