KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

sunless tanning lotion

Chinese translation: (免晒型)美黑露


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sunless tanning lotion
Chinese translation:(免晒型)美黑露
Entered by: Adsion

15:06 Feb 5, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: sunless tanning lotion
化妆品
rtjrj
美黑露
Explanation:
Sunrlght Tan 好像是品牌名,查到以下翻译。仅供参考:

Sunrlght Tan Sunless Tanning lotion
美黑露
Sunrlght Tan Sunless Tanning lotion美黑露. Clay Pack 泥土面膜. UV Block Hydrator drer5.blogbus.com
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3美黑露
Adsion
4仿晒乳
Yulin Chang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
美黑露


Explanation:
Sunrlght Tan 好像是品牌名,查到以下翻译。仅供参考:

Sunrlght Tan Sunless Tanning lotion
美黑露
Sunrlght Tan Sunless Tanning lotion美黑露. Clay Pack 泥土面膜. UV Block Hydrator drer5.blogbus.com

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang: 可以加個"免曬型"? 好像真的不用曬太陽就可以美黑喔。
23 mins
  -> 謝謝,理解你的意思,但要是這樣加可能會讓人誤以爲是“不用曬就可美黑”,其實要加也要加“曬而不害皮膚”之類的詞語,但這樣加很難簡潔,其實“美黑”就足以表達此意,不知您感覺如何?

agree  Yi Yuan: 我也觉得可以加“免晒型”,感觉这种美黑霜/露是在用机器美黑时使用的,所以叫免晒。
55 mins
  -> 是可以,只是偶稍微有點兒想法:-)非常感謝!

agree  Yurek: 免晒型
3 hrs
  -> Cool~ Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仿晒乳


Explanation:
sunless tanning lotion是不用晒太阳也可以变黑的东西。
还有其它像tanning oil则是用来助晒的,要晒太阳才可以。

sunless tanning lotion这类的东西有很多称呼-仿晒乳、免晒剂,和免晒美黑乳之类的称呼。

google的结果,仿晒乳有592000笔结果,繁体简体都有。

Yulin Chang
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 5