KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

CHARGE BACKS

Chinese translation: 拒付金額


15:11 Jun 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: CHARGE BACKS
CHARGE BACKS
INVOICE#1003 DATE:NOV.12,2002
TOTAL.GOODS SHIPPED 25,000 PCS
GOODS WHICH ARE PROBLEM WITH THE DIFFERENCE COLOR OF
THE FABRIC 10094 PCS

DEDUCTION OF USD1.30 WAS TAKEN ON THE STYLE OF THE GOODS AS FOLLOWING:

从下文推测,Charge backs 是不是"拒绝付款"
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:拒付金額
Explanation:
這應該是LC,在有discrepency之時,就會由開証方出具相關的文件,要收証方簽署去銀行“議”付,議的作用就在這裡。
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4退款
Yi Yuan
4 +1拒付金額
Angus Woo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
charge backs
退款


Explanation:
When people return goods, the money is either returned to them in cash or is charged back to their credit card.

Yi Yuan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
45 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Fancie Kao
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach: nice explanation :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge backs
拒付金額


Explanation:
這應該是LC,在有discrepency之時,就會由開証方出具相關的文件,要收証方簽署去銀行“議”付,議的作用就在這裡。

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilman
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Wilman