KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

externalize labor cost

Chinese translation: “向外转移人工成本”或“人工成本外化”


02:59 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: externalize labor cost
“外化劳动成本”?
:)先谢了
??
Chinese translation:“向外转移人工成本”或“人工成本外化”
Explanation:
意思是去除一些原来属于自己的工作责任,将自己的人工成本转给承包商或供应商等等等等。
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2“向外转移人工成本”或“人工成本外化”
Lin Yang
4 +1转移/嫁劳动成本
Edward LIU
4勞動成本外向轉移
Angus Woo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
转移/嫁劳动成本


Explanation:
转移/嫁劳动成本

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lin Yang: Did not see your suggestion before my posting.
15 mins
  -> Thanks, gladbeach. As the saying goes, like knows like.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
“向外转移人工成本”或“人工成本外化”


Explanation:
意思是去除一些原来属于自己的工作责任,将自己的人工成本转给承包商或供应商等等等等。

Lin Yang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 人工成本 is better
19 mins
  -> Thanks,Edward.

agree  Bill Lao
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bill.

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
勞動成本外向轉移


Explanation:
FYI

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4