KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

commission or consideration

Chinese translation: 佣金和报酬


03:01 Jul 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: commission or consideration
On such business, the Agent shall not therefore be entitled to any 【commission or consideration】 whatsoever.
thanks in advance!
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:佣金和报酬
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5佣金和报酬
Lily Zhang
3回佣或酬金ricochu0311


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
佣金和报酬


Explanation:
FYI

Lily Zhang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Alvin.

agree  orientalhorizon
18 mins
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon.

agree  ShelleyX
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Shelley.

agree  Ritchest
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ritchest.

agree  Guei Lin
20 hrs
  -> ThankS, Guei Lin.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
回佣或酬金


Explanation:
另一个相似的参考.

ricochu0311
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2