KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

advertising initiatives

Chinese translation: 广告举措/活动


05:24 Jul 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: advertising initiatives
The parties shall be entitled to agree on any 【advertising initiatives】 to be implemented jointly within the Territory.
谢谢
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:广告举措/活动
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5广告举措/活动
Alvin Liu
3 +1广告计划/活动
lbone
3广告创意xxxtianshandun


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
广告举措/活动


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 广告活动
2 hrs

agree  ShelleyX: 广告活动
2 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs

agree  Ritchest
4 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
广告计划/活动


Explanation:
advertising:可译为广告
initiatives:这个词最常见的译法是“计划”,也有译为"活动"的

仅供参考。

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
广告创意


Explanation:
双(各)方应有权同意在推销区域内共同完成(实施)所有的“广告创意”。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese