KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

IPO

Chinese translation: 首次募股


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPO
Chinese translation:首次募股
Entered by: Edward LIU

07:28 Mar 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: IPO
關於股票集資
jyuan_us
United States
首次募股
Explanation:
IPO (Initial Public Offering)
首次募股, 首次公开发行股票, 原始股
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7首次募股
Edward LIU
5 +3原始股,初次公开上市销售的证券
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ipo
首次募股


Explanation:
IPO (Initial Public Offering)
首次募股, 首次公开发行股票, 原始股

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: You got there first!! :)
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  clearwater: 嗯。。。这个问题估计问过N遍了吧:)
6 mins
  -> Yeah

agree  Lu Zou
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Xiaoping Fu
36 mins

agree  Francis Fine: I join Clearwater in stating that this has been asked before.
1 hr

agree  matias: 居然有那么容易的问题:o
1 hr

agree  HymnLau
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ipo
原始股,初次公开上市销售的证券


Explanation:
WTO Commerce Dictionary

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: We are neck and neck.
18 mins

agree  matias
1 hr

agree  HymnLau
3 hrs