KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

Leveraging

Chinese translation: 充分利用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leveraging
Chinese translation:充分利用
Entered by: jyuan_us

01:34 Mar 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: Leveraging
Technology Leveraging and Government relations,

a company name
jyuan_us
United States
充分利用
Explanation:
Taken away from the context, "leverage" usually means "充分利用/发挥" in Chinese. Or "四两拨千斤" with a lever?:-)
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1充分利用
maxzhy
4作用
Kevin Yang
4推广、应用
Edward LIU
3Has already been asked...
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leveraging
充分利用


Explanation:
Taken away from the context, "leverage" usually means "充分利用/发挥" in Chinese. Or "四两拨千斤" with a lever?:-)

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day12 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leveraging
推广、应用


Explanation:
技术推广和政府关系

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leveraging
作用


Explanation:
作用

我建议把它翻译成“技术作用”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-03-14 02:47:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technology Leveraging and Government Relations, Inc
技术作用与政府关系有限公司

OR:

技术作用与政府公关有限公司

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leveraging
Has already been asked...


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/187162
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/278078

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19