KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

DIA

Chinese translation: 国防情报局


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DIA
Chinese translation:国防情报局
Entered by: jyuan_us

03:09 Mar 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: DIA
旤殸揑堦屄惌晎晹栧
jyuan_us
United States
国防情报局
Explanation:
国防情报局

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-14 03:13:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA)

http://www.usacn.com/usa/tocgov/fedgov.htm
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4钻石交易/数字室内广告
Ray Luo
4国防情报局
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
国防情报局


Explanation:
国防情报局

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-14 03:13:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA)

http://www.usacn.com/usa/tocgov/fedgov.htm


    Reference: http://usinfo.state.gov/regional/ea/mgck/archive03/0116nato....
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia
钻石交易/数字室内广告


Explanation:
Diamonds Tr
Digital Indoor Advertising

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7