KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

Insiders

Chinese translation: 内行;知情人;权威人士


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insiders
Chinese translation:内行;知情人;权威人士
Entered by: jyuan_us

03:15 Mar 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: Insiders
Insiders Guide to Medical Technology Stocks

這是一種公開發行的NEWSLETTER﹐ THE “INSIDERS” 怎麼處理﹖
jyuan_us
United States
内行;知情人;权威人士
Explanation:
内行

insider = someone in a group who has special knowledge or power知情人;权威人士 eg Police are investigating recent insider trading on the stock market. 警方正在对最近的股票内幕交易进行调查.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2004-03-14 04:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Insider\'s = 知情人的...
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4会员
Edward LIU
2 +2内行;知情人;权威人士
chica nueva
4内部人
Chinoise


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
内部人


Explanation:
内部人


    Reference: http://www.plusemi.com/luntanglang2.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insiders
内行;知情人;权威人士


Explanation:
内行

insider = someone in a group who has special knowledge or power知情人;权威人士 eg Police are investigating recent insider trading on the stock market. 警方正在对最近的股票内幕交易进行调查.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2004-03-14 04:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Insider\'s = 知情人的...

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  isahuang
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insiders
会员


Explanation:
Insiders Guide 会员指南


Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19