KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

500000 shares authorized but 0 shares issued and outstanding

Chinese translation: 法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通在外的股本为零


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:500000 shares authorized but 0 shares issued and outstanding
Chinese translation:法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通在外的股本为零
Entered by: jyuan_us

08:14 Mar 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: 500000 shares authorized but 0 shares issued and outstanding
what is outstanding in accountant's term?
jyuan_us
United States
法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通在外的股本为零
Explanation:
法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通的股本为零
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通在外的股本为零
Edward LIU
5500,000 股股票已得到授权,但尚未发行
maxzhy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
500,000 股股票已得到授权,但尚未发行


Explanation:
已发行的;未付的。在这里应该是“已发行的”。

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通在外的股本为零


Explanation:
法定股本为50万股,已经发行和流通的股本为零

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maxzhy: Yours is better.
26 mins
  -> 互相学习

agree  Danbing HE
1 day5 hrs