KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Economics

prioritize

Chinese translation: 确定(事项等)的优先次序


00:05 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: prioritize
A verb referring to:

--- Process of determining order of importance
liberation
Chinese translation:确定(事项等)的优先次序
Explanation:
确定(事项等)的优先次序
相当于“轻重缓急”。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
For me, "queding" works better than "queli". Many thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2确定(事项等)的优先次序
clearwater
4 +2确立优先 (项目, 事宜, 计划等等)
jyuan_us
2按孰先孰后(顺序)排列;进行孰先孰后分析;按优先次序...;进行优先次序...
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
确立优先 (项目, 事宜, 计划等等)


Explanation:
按事情的重要性, 急迫性等, 排除先后顺序。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-29 00:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

除=出, 排列出。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-29 00:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

确立=确定

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
10 mins

agree  xxxTwinpens
46 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
确定(事项等)的优先次序


Explanation:
确定(事项等)的优先次序
相当于“轻重缓急”。


clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
For me, "queding" works better than "queli". Many thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: you are clearER
1 hr

agree  Last Hermit: 分清轻重缓急
16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
按孰先孰后(顺序)排列;进行孰先孰后分析;按优先次序...;进行优先次序...


Explanation:
Stab in the dark...

It's simply a matter of priorities. = 这不过是个孰先孰后的问题.(郎文进阶词典)


按字母顺序排列 = arrange in alphabetical order (外研社:汉英词典)

priority = 优先次序 (英汉国际政治经济词汇)


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19