KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

suspended crib gyms

Chinese translation: 懸吊式在嬰兒床上運動玩具


15:12 Oct 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: suspended crib gyms
By 5 months of age, children can roll onto their backs and push up onto their hands and knees, so mobiles and suspended crib gyms are no longer appropriate at this age.
5 个月大的时候,儿童可以翻身仰卧并四肢着地爬行,因此风动玩具和也就不再适合这个年龄段了
how to translate "suspended crib gyms"
Long Jiang
Chinese translation:懸吊式在嬰兒床上運動玩具
Explanation:
懸吊式\在嬰兒床上運動玩具
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2懸吊式在嬰兒床上運動玩具
pkchan
5婴儿床上悬挂的运动玩具jessieray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
懸吊式在嬰兒床上運動玩具


Explanation:
懸吊式\在嬰兒床上運動玩具


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?q=tbn:QdkTUDmIViQ-
    Reference: http://www.dreamtimekids.com/cjimages/podebagymbyp.gif
pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
9 hrs
  -> thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
婴儿床上悬挂的运动玩具


Explanation:
文中mobiles指的是旋转玩具,所以应翻译成:
婴儿床上悬挂的旋转玩具和运动玩具

jessieray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese