KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

structured games

Chinese translation: 有規範的遊戲


04:39 Oct 28, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: structured games
Realistic props, like a realistic toy telephone, enhance pretend play at this age, but these children also start to use objects that are unlike the real item, so they might use a shoe to represent a pillow.类似仿真玩具电话等逼真的道具当然能为这个年龄段的装扮游戏增色,但他们也开始使用一些不太像真实物件的物体,他们也许会用一只鞋代表一个枕头。They show greater interest in structured games.他们对具学习重点的游戏越来越感兴趣Television characters, especially gentle, cartoonish characters are important at this age because children use these characters as safe playmates.电视角色尤其是温和的卡通人物在本年龄段尤为重要,孩子们把他们当作了安全的玩伴

how to translate the structured games, taking the context into account? Below is the answer from baidu, but I don't think it fit into this context. how do u think about this? 具学习重点的游戏,结构化游戏 or 建构游戏?

【PPT】http://www.balancedintelligence.com/download/Parent Day ...
文件格式:PPT/Microsoft Powerpoint - HTML版
games together =effective team building 孩子一起玩互动游戏 =提升合作,团队精神 Don't play enough, cannot tell...Structured games (具学习重点的游戏) ☆ Children mix and play together (与小朋友进行互动游戏) Just add ...
www.balancedintelligence.com/download/Par ... 478K 2006-9-23
Long Jiang
Chinese translation:有規範的遊戲
Explanation:
structured一詞用於教育上是有『規範』的意思,如structured classroom, structured lesson。structured games 應有別於一般自由遊戲活動,而是要達到一定的教學目的或目標的,亦有一定的限制,如年齡或環境, 或要遵從一些遊戲規則, 是經過策劃而有步驟的, 有專業人員或老師在場觀察或進行監督的。總言之是有規範的,因此,稱之為『有規範的遊戲』,應是可以。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有規範的遊戲
pkchan
4有学习重点的游戏
Ray Luo
3structured = 规划的
chica nueva
3有组织的游戏
H. J. Zhang
3 -1結構性遊戲Jennifer Li


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
結構性遊戲


Explanation:
一、从认识发展的角度分类:

从儿童认识发展的角度对游戏进行分类,皮亚杰是主要的首创者。游戏理论是皮亚杰认识理论的重要组成部分,他认为儿童在不同的认识发展水平上,便会出现实不同水平不同类型游戏。

1、感觉运动游戏

即机能性游戏,练习性游戏,实践性游戏,这类游戏主要由简单的重复动作运动组成。例如:摇铃、拍水、滚球、滑滑梯等。这种游戏的动因在于感觉运动器官在运用过程中所获得的快感。机能性游戏在2岁前最多,以后比例逐步下降,到6岁时,只占全部游戏的14%左右,

2、象征性游戏(符号游戏)

学前游戏最典型的形式,占的时间也最长,从2岁开始,直到入小学,高峰期在3岁。象征性游戏是儿童以模仿和想象扮演角色,完成以物代物,以人代人为表现形式主义象征过程,反映周围现实生活的游戏形式。幼儿可以摆脱当时对实物的知觉,以表象代替实物作思维的支柱,进行想象,并会用语言符号进行思维。象征性游戏也可以满足儿童在现实生活中不能实现的愿望和要求,因此一般认为它具有了解儿童内心状态的诊断和治疗上的意义。

3、结构性游戏

儿童用各种不同的结构材料(积木、积塑、泥、沙、雪等)来建构物体的游戏,如搭积木、插积塑、泥工、折纸、堆雪人、玩沙、玩泥。

4、规则游戏

这是一种由两人以上参加的,按游戏规则判胜负的竞赛性游戏,包括智力性质的竞赛(如下棋)、运动技巧方面的游戏。


规则性游戏多在4、5岁以后发展起来。由于规则本身具有不同复杂程度,动作技能的要求不同,这种游戏从幼儿一直延续到成人。对规则的认识理解和遵守可以为幼儿今后的人生奠定良好的基础。

for your reference. :)


    Reference: http://readopac1.ncl.edu.tw/ncl3/detail_result.jsp
    Reference: http://www.jpkch.cn/child/update/shownews.asp?newsid=572
Jennifer Li
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  chica nueva: 事实上这个词指'规则游戏'?excellent reference though, the best IMO!
14 hrs
  -> learnt something. Thank you Lesley :) Long, sorry about this answer. :P

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有学习重点的游戏


Explanation:
http://www.balancedintelligence.com/download/Parent Day Sep0...

Structured games. (具学习重点的游戏). ☆ Children mix and play together. (与小朋友进行互动游戏). Just add learning points to. group games! 在游戏中加入学习元素. (学习重点). While games have rules,. children learn to work with rules.

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: 在比如外语教学中可以这么说,但是在这里(恐怕不完全合适)...
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
有規範的遊戲


Explanation:
structured一詞用於教育上是有『規範』的意思,如structured classroom, structured lesson。structured games 應有別於一般自由遊戲活動,而是要達到一定的教學目的或目標的,亦有一定的限制,如年齡或環境, 或要遵從一些遊戲規則, 是經過策劃而有步驟的, 有專業人員或老師在場觀察或進行監督的。總言之是有規範的,因此,稱之為『有規範的遊戲』,應是可以。

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: '规则游戏'活动? 跟'自由游戏'比(但是在这里跟教学与教学方面的游戏活动基本上没有关系)?
38 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structured = 规划的


Explanation:
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:ORqPMF8Um8QJ:ilyagram.org...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-10-28 19:32:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

structured games = 游戏活动 跟 free play 自由游戏 比...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-10-28 19:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

结构型?

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
有组织的游戏


Explanation:
This term may make sense in Chinese.

H. J. Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese