KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

detect core issues in information provided

Chinese translation: 。。在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detect core issues in information provided
Chinese translation:。。在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。
Entered by: karcsy

21:08 Jul 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Business Behavior
English term or phrase: detect core issues in information provided
The context: The same as for the previous questions.

He/She is considerate towards members of foreign cultures and societies.

He/She creates a sense of team spirit within and across the business.

He/She is able to {detect core issues in information provided}.


The question: {detect core issues in information provided}
For the last sentence I made a tantative translation as follows.
(他/她) 能在获得的信息中察觉到问题的重心。

Any sensible suggestion is welcome. Thanks in advance.
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
。。在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。
Explanation:

他/她能够在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks, karcsy!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Angeline PhD
4在现有信息中发掘把握好核心(关键)Jackson Young
3 +1。。在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。
karcsy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
。。在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。


Explanation:

他/她能够在提供的信息内(发现/察觉到)核心问题。


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Thanks, karcsy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在现有信息中发掘把握好核心(关键)


Explanation:
Wenjer Leuschel:您的原译应该是对的



Jackson Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
(他/她) 能够在已有信息中定位核心问题。

Angeline PhD
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3