KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

eligibility meetings

Chinese translation: 资格检定/鉴定/审查/审核会议


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligibility meetings
Chinese translation:资格检定/鉴定/审查/审核会议
Entered by: Julia Zou

05:57 Oct 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: eligibility meetings
The following participants must be in attendance at all the eligibility meetings:
Student's parents, sepcial education director, special education teacher and principal

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
资格检定/鉴定/审查/审核会议
Explanation:
这几种说法应该都行得通。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5资格检定/鉴定/审查/审核会议Wenjer Leuschel
4入学资格说明会
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
资格检定/鉴定/审查/审核会议


Explanation:
这几种说法应该都行得通。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 资格审查会议
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jason Ma
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  LoyalTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

agree  Joy-KC
14 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
入学资格说明会


Explanation:
根据我的经验,有时这种会议是向与会者说明该校的招生条件,即什么样的学生可以入学,好象还没有进入审查具体学生是否条件的阶段。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20