KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

preferred-style

Chinese translation: 首选风格


05:06 Apr 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: preferred-style
MEG's vision is to be a preferred-style of an educational institution.
preferred-style如何翻译?
della
Chinese translation:首选风格
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2首选风格
Duobing Chen
4(某人)喜爱的风格Felix Sun
3公認的標準規範
pkchan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
首选风格


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
0 min

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(某人)喜爱的风格


Explanation:
上面的翻译也行

Felix Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
公認的標準規範


Explanation:
或﹕公認的標準

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85