KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

Master Technology Teacher Program

Chinese translation: 技术教师硕士学位计划


09:42 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Master Technology Teacher Program
The University was the first in Texas to offer an on-line Master Technology Teacher Program
tvera
Chinese translation:技术教师硕士学位计划
Explanation:
技术教师硕士学位计划/项目
调整一下语序
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2技术教师硕士学位计划
Frank Wang
3科技教師碩士證書課程
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
master technology teacher program
技术教师硕士学位计划


Explanation:
技术教师硕士学位计划/项目
调整一下语序

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ritchest
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master technology teacher program
科技教師碩士證書課程


Explanation:
Certification Program = 證書課程

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85