KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

School of Professional Studies

Chinese translation: 职业进修学校


09:43 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: School of Professional Studies
如题
tvera
Chinese translation:职业进修学校
Explanation:
school of professional studies职业进修学校

最好结合上下文。
Selected response from:

Lina Liu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5try
jyuan_us
5职业学校sunjianxin
4专业进修学院ricochu0311
4职业进修学校
Lina Liu
3 +1专业研修学院
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
school of professional studies
专业研修学院


Explanation:
Just a try.

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
21 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school of professional studies
职业进修学校


Explanation:
school of professional studies职业进修学校

最好结合上下文。

Lina Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school of professional studies
专业进修学院


Explanation:
http://www.scs.cuhk.edu.hk/scs/?disp=ch

ricochu0311
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school of professional studies
职业学校


Explanation:
就是进行职业教育的“职业学校”

sunjianxin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school of professional studies
try


Explanation:
在職人員進修學院。

這是綜合性大學內設立的學院﹐有的也稱為SCHOOL/COLLEGE OF Continuing education。美國的位於大都會區的大學多數設立這種學院。professional這裡指有職業的人。

你可以google cuny school of professional studies﹐ 那裡有很清楚的介紹。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78