KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Education / Pedagogy

developmentally appropriate

Chinese translation: 适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程


09:56 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy /
English term or phrase: developmentally appropriate
Special facilities of the School of Professional Studies include the Child Development Center, which offers a developmentally appropriate program for children ages 2-4....
tvera
Chinese translation:适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程sunjianxin
4适合2-4岁儿童的智能开发课程Ritchest
4随着年龄的增长,一直适合(...的项目)
Duobing Chen
3 +1适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程
Jason Young


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程


Explanation:
FYI

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或叫“成长”。
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
随着年龄的增长,一直适合(...的项目)


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
适合2-4岁儿童发展的课程


Explanation:
同意jason yang的翻译

sunjianxin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
适合2-4岁儿童的智能开发课程


Explanation:
适合2-4岁儿童的智能开发课程



Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4