KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

restaurants on the move

Chinese translation: FYI


11:21 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrolux
English term or phrase: restaurants on the move
这是一家商用电器供应商的客户之一,主要做移动饭店,我不确定是汽车饭店还是移动饭店.
希望各位提供宝贵参考意见.
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
个人觉得将其译成“移动餐馆”较好,饭店在规模上偏大。
FYI!
Selected response from:

Edward Wang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5FYI
Edward Wang
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
FYI


Explanation:
个人觉得将其译成“移动餐馆”较好,饭店在规模上偏大。
FYI!

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree. or 流动餐馆
8 mins
  -> Yes, Wherestip, I do think so.thx

agree  xxxTwinpens
1 hr
  -> thx Chunbiao

agree  chenarth
5 hrs
  -> Thx Chenarth!

agree  Xiang Ding
15 hrs
  -> Thx Alan!

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
1 day17 hrs
  -> thx Xiangdong.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
流 動 餐 車

restaurants 就 是 付 錢 吃 飯 的 地 方 ﹐ 不 一 定 總 是 翻 譯 為 餐 館 和 飯 店

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
1 day12 hrs