KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

pre-series

Chinese translation: 预/试生产系列


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-series
Chinese translation:预/试生产系列
Entered by: Edward LIU

05:14 Jun 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: pre-series
Consumer Electronics
EPIQ's consumer electronics design and development centre is EPIQ GmbH, Germany and EPIQ CZ s.r.o., Czech Republic
Our team: 4 engineers and 3 technicians responsible for development, design, pre-series and series
ectranslator
China
预/试生产系列
Explanation:
预/试生产系列
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3预/试生产系列
Edward LIU
4正式生产前的设计或大量生产前的设计
billychang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
预/试生产系列


Explanation:
预/试生产系列

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 試產系列
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Philip Tang
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
正式生产前的设计或大量生产前的设计


Explanation:
should be pre-production design

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12