KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Asynchronous Motors for frequency converters

Chinese translation: 变频器专用异步电机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asynchronous Motors for frequency converters
Chinese translation:变频器专用异步电机
Entered by: stonejohn

15:29 Sep 6, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Asynchronous Motors for frequency converters
Asynchronous Motors for frequency converters
IP 23 Square Frame A.C. vectorial motor with IC06 radial air-cooling system
Up to 300 kW / 2.800 Nm
带IC06径向空气冷却系统的IP 23全框架交流矢量电机
最大功率300 kW /最大转矩 2,800 Nm
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
求教第一句。我平时看的资料中好像没出现过这种说法
:-( 请问这是“变频异步电机”吗?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
变频器专用异步电机
Explanation:
仅供参考。

变频器,变频器商情,贸易机会,供求信息,商业机会,进出口贸易和国际贸易
一类就是常用的Y系列的交流异步电机。这种电机主要应用于调速精度要求不高、调速范围 不大的纺织机上。而另一种为交流变频器专用异步电动机。主要用于调速精度要求高、调速 范围宽的机器上。 用变频器开环控制异步电动机调速称为V/F形式。这种... ...
cn.made-in-china.com/import-export/Global-999o5q999/变频器-1.html
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1变频器专用异步电机
maxzhy
4高速异步电机电压-频率变换器
Ray Luo


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asynchronous motors for frequency converters
高速异步电机电压-频率变换器


Explanation:
答:YES.

专业维修二手YKS-630-4高速异步电机(YKS-630-4 high-speed asynchronous motor)

通过VVVF变频器实现交流异步电动机转速控制的方法主要有,即电压、电流、脉冲编码及通讯控制四种。

Voltage-frequency converters 电压-频率变换器


    Reference: http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/lygx...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
1 hr

disagree  N M: 应该是“变频器异步电机”。
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asynchronous motors for frequency converters
变频器专用异步电机


Explanation:
仅供参考。

变频器,变频器商情,贸易机会,供求信息,商业机会,进出口贸易和国际贸易
一类就是常用的Y系列的交流异步电机。这种电机主要应用于调速精度要求不高、调速范围 不大的纺织机上。而另一种为交流变频器专用异步电动机。主要用于调速精度要求高、调速 范围宽的机器上。 用变频器开环控制异步电动机调速称为V/F形式。这种... ...
cn.made-in-china.com/import-export/Global-999o5q999/变频器-1.html

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!