KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

stress member

Chinese translation: 应力构材/承力元件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stress member
Chinese translation:应力构材/承力元件
Entered by: Julia Zou

04:41 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stress member
Unsheathe both cables over 65 mm.
Cut the Kevlar stress member 65 mm from the end, using cutting pliers.
Grant2008
China
应力构材
Explanation:
应力构材

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-09 04:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

11301, 相反应力构材, Reversal-stress member. 11302, 返循环式钻土机, Reverse circulation drill. 11303, 反视方向角, Reverse direction angle. 11304, 倒漾水, Reverse flow. 11305, 反渗, Reverse osmosis. 11306, 直交断层, Reversed fault

terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060925160043_12392.xls
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3应力构材
Julia Zou
5 +1FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
应力构材


Explanation:
应力构材

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-09 04:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

11301, 相反应力构材, Reversal-stress member. 11302, 返循环式钻土机, Reverse circulation drill. 11303, 反视方向角, Reverse direction angle. 11304, 倒漾水, Reverse flow. 11305, 反渗, Reverse osmosis. 11306, 直交断层, Reversed fault

terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060925160043_12392.xls


    terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060925160043_12392.xls
Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Forrest Liang
21 mins
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Angeline PhD : Julia,应力构材指土木建筑方面的,比如房梁的钢架结构等等,这里是用于电缆的。
2 hrs
  -> Sorry, 我不知道这些知识。谢谢你告诉我! :-)

agree  Danbing HE
16 days
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
承力元件

指用芳纶(Kevlar)做电缆(cable)的支撑结构。老的电缆都是用钢丝来做的。

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
10 days