KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

scaling

Chinese translation: TRY


05:43 Mar 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: scaling
On a TMS428, the mean value after scaling of the DSP’s output signal acquired during the test length is also computed, relative to the ADC input, and displayed as Instrument Offset.
Grant2008
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
將the DSP’s output signal縮放後的mean value
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2TRY
jyuan_us
3依比例决定
Julia Zou


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
依比例决定


Explanation:
依比例决定

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRY


Explanation:
將the DSP’s output signal縮放後的mean value

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 估计是这个。scale常有“缩放”的意思。图片处理软件上都有这条。
5 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days