KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

assembly

Chinese translation: 装置/组件


00:38 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / 电子学
English term or phrase: assembly
LOCK ASSEMBLY与ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSEMBLY中的ASSEMBLY是什么意思呢?
spidermanswims
Chinese translation:装置/组件
Explanation:
Assembley这个词在机电领域是非常见的,一般解释为装置或组(合)件等。根据你提供的信息,我想译为装置更合适:
LOCK ASSEMBLY=锁定装置
ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSEMBLY=电控装置

另:下次再问题别把语对搞倒了,不然人家还得做不必要的“English (United States)/(UK)”的选择:-)
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5装置/组件
Adsion
5开关/装置
happyzane


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ASSEMBLY
装置/组件


Explanation:
Assembley这个词在机电领域是非常见的,一般解释为装置或组(合)件等。根据你提供的信息,我想译为装置更合适:
LOCK ASSEMBLY=锁定装置
ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSEMBLY=电控装置

另:下次再问题别把语对搞倒了,不然人家还得做不必要的“English (United States)/(UK)”的选择:-)

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhiqin_Chen
2 mins
  -> Thanks Zhiqin!

agree  tomu6526
2 mins
  -> Thanks Tangxiao

agree  LoyalTrans
59 mins
  -> Thanks alot! Rober again:-)

agree  charlottexia
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Charlotte!

agree  William He
6 hrs
  -> Thanks William:-)

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
开关/装置


Explanation:
lock assembly=制动装置/制动开关;ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSEMBLY=电气控制开关/装置

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese