KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Standards of Business Conduct

Chinese translation: 商业行为准则


06:28 Apr 1, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Standards of Business Conduct
Is it mean " 商业行为准则"?
buxiu
Chinese translation:商业行为准则
Explanation:
standards of business conduct= code of business conduct
Selected response from:

William Wu
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2商业行为准则
William Wu
3 +3商业行为标准/业务行为规范
William He
5商业行为准则
Kai Cao
4 +1商业行为标准
Frank Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standards of business conduct
商业行为标准


Explanation:
你是对的。
以下选项也可以:业务操守准则,商业道德标准



Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
34 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
standards of business conduct
商业行为标准/业务行为规范


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon!

agree  Jessie Zeng
38 mins
  -> Thanks, Jessie!

agree  AZ-Loc: Digg! :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standards of business conduct
商业行为准则


Explanation:
standards of business conduct= code of business conduct

William Wu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
30 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 day5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standards of business conduct
商业行为准则


Explanation:
this is from my gut instinct, and I checked it on google.

Kai Cao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese