KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

maximum safe line to line voltage at the motor terminals

Chinese translation: 电机端子处最高安全线电压


07:25 Apr 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: maximum safe line to line voltage at the motor terminals
电机类
杨小
Chinese translation:电机端子处最高安全线电压
Explanation:
如题。供参考。最高和线电压是更工程技术的表达。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5电机端子处最高安全线电压
Adsion
4电机端子的最大安全线间电压
Jason Young


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电机端子的最大安全线间电压


Explanation:
供参考

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
电机端子处最高安全线电压


Language variant: 简体中文

Explanation:
如题。供参考。最高和线电压是更工程技术的表达。

Example sentence(s):
  • ......线电压是指交流发电机任何两相间的电压。......

    Reference: http://www.cummins.com.cn/products/pgbu/library/glossary.sht...
Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: nice ref. :-)
47 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Sophie!

agree  Gertrude Tsau
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Gertrude Tsau!

agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Danbing!

agree  Liang Zhao
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Liang Zhao!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Chinesetrans!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Jason Young, chica nueva, Adsion