KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

box-build and rapid prototyping

Chinese translation: 整机组装及快速原型技术


07:05 Jul 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: box-build and rapid prototyping
We support the Electronics Supply Chain and provide a turnkey service for the supply of electronics material and components. ***We back up Electronics Manufacturing with circuit card assembly focused on Aerospace & Defense at medium volume, box-build and rapid prototyping.*** And we work with Electronics Engineering as well, delivering product design, technology foresight, reliability and application engineering expertise.

出现在公司说明文段中。

两处“***”间的一整句都不大搞得清楚,如能提供整句译文,在下感激不尽!

TIA!
Forrest Liang
China
Chinese translation:整机组装及快速原型技术
Explanation:
我们通过提供中等产量的航空国防板卡、整机组装及快速原型技术来支持电子加工。
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5整机组装和快速成型
agentx
4整机组装以及快速样机试制/开发
Jack Qin
3整机组装及快速原型技术
jackylee


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
整机组装及快速原型技术


Explanation:
我们通过提供中等产量的航空国防板卡、整机组装及快速原型技术来支持电子加工。

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
整机组装以及快速样机试制/开发


Explanation:
***We back up Electronics Manufacturing with circuit card assembly focused on Aerospace & Defense at medium volume, box-build and rapid prototyping.***
翻译为“我们为电子产品制造提供支持——主要专注于航空航天和国防(业务量占据半壁江山)、整机组装以及快速样机试制领域的电路板卡装配。”
供参考!

Jack Qin
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
整机组装和快速成型


Explanation:
我们专注于航空航天和国防领域,为电子制造业提供中等产量、整机组装和快速成型的电路卡装配服务。
medium volume:中等产量,属于生产术语,类似的还有高混合低产量(high mix/low volume),低混合高产量(low mix/high volume)等。

agentx
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin