KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Rough guide

Chinese translation: 一般导引块


05:55 Aug 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Rough guide
Context:本来是关于汽车打号机一个片语(CSV文件上的内容,客户不能提供相关手册等进一步信息)

原文:エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻
エジェクタ:Ejector

ラフガイド:Rough guide
切戻:change back

Rough guide在机械领域一般的中文翻译成什么?
多谢.
OneTa
Chinese translation:一般导引块
Explanation:
导引块/引导块 导杆 导片...
Selected response from:

Richard Wang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3一般导引块Richard Wang
3概览/指南
Frank Wang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rough guide
概览/指南


Explanation:
这个词如果出现在一个列表的最上端,它有可能只是一个“一般性”的词,表示“概览/简明指南”的意思,它之后的内容就是“简明指南”的具体内容,因此它就是专业术语。
“rough guide”的常见用法有“A rough guide to something”和“As a rough guide”。
这种推测是否合理,需要看上下文。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 06:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: "……因此它就是专业术语。"should be ""……因此它不是专业术语。""

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rough guide
一般导引块


Explanation:
导引块/引导块 导杆 导片...

Richard Wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4