KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

distributions

Chinese translation: 配线、布线、配电线


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributions
Chinese translation:配线、布线、配电线
Entered by: lbone

12:45 Feb 3, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS Power Supply
English term or phrase: distributions
这里的 distributions 估计会是什么意思?

下面这部分是客户拿到 UPS 新机后的启动操作指南中关于 rectifiers(整流器)的内容。

For correct start-up of the rectifiers, follow the instructions mentioned hereunder:

- Make sure all circuit breakers on d.c. side are OPEN (OFF.)
- Set to position OFF the changerover switches for RECTIFIERS STARTUP, installed on the front of the panels and on the front of cards A.
- Make sure changeover switch on the front of card LCRD (charge select.) is in position AUTOM, in rectifier RA & (RB) logic box.
- Connect a.c. supply cables to relevant terminals, respecting the cyclic sense.
- Connect battery cables, unit cables and【distributions】to relevant terminals, paying attention to the polarities specified.
- Close main input circuit breaker 52-1 (52-2).
...

非常感谢!
lbone
China
布线/配电线
Explanation:
distributions 在电工电气线路中经常解释为“布线/线路分布(情况/指示),此处具体应指从电源到各功能模块的配电线(路)或布线

Connect battery cables, unit cables and【distributions】to relevant terminals = 连接电池/瓶线(缆),单元(缆)及通向相关接头的配电/布线,(后面是说注意极性不要接反)

以上供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-09 13:11:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

客气啥,有问题欢迎再来:-)
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
非常感谢adison和Yurek 的回答。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1布线/配电线
Adsion
3配电箱,配线板,分线盒
Yurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
配电箱,配线板,分线盒


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2009-02-03 13:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以理解为“配线,布线”


Yurek
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
布线/配电线


Explanation:
distributions 在电工电气线路中经常解释为“布线/线路分布(情况/指示),此处具体应指从电源到各功能模块的配电线(路)或布线

Connect battery cables, unit cables and【distributions】to relevant terminals = 连接电池/瓶线(缆),单元(缆)及通向相关接头的配电/布线,(后面是说注意极性不要接反)

以上供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-09 13:11:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

客气啥,有问题欢迎再来:-)

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
非常感谢adison和Yurek 的回答。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Li Rui!