KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

outflow of forced hot air

Chinese translation: 加压热空气的流出(爆发)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outflow of forced hot air
Chinese translation:加压热空气的流出(爆发)
Entered by: Andreas Yan

07:55 Jun 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: outflow of forced hot air
The [refrigerating]cabinet must be protected from the outflow of forced hot air produced by other equipment (air-conditioners, cream-wipper, ice-crushers, etc.)
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
加压热空气的流出(爆发)
Explanation:
outflow of forced hot air:
加压热空气的流出(爆发)。
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4强力外排的热气流/热风
Lu Zou
4加压热空气的流出(爆发)
Andreas Yan
3强制热空气的外流
XiaoRan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
强制热空气的外流


Explanation:
强制热空气的外流

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加压热空气的流出(爆发)


Explanation:
outflow of forced hot air:
加压热空气的流出(爆发)。

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
强力外排的热气流/热风


Explanation:
强力外排的热气流/热风

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37