KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

thermisting transformer

Chinese translation: thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?


08:05 Jun 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: thermisting transformer
No context available.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?
Explanation:
Sorry, I don't have the answer...

淘海-专业多语种翻译和市场推广解决方案 ...... transformer(DC-DC LVDT), 直流差动变压器direct digital control station ,直接数字控制站 direct digital control,直接数字控制 direct heated type thermistor,直热式热敏电阻器 direct-imaging mass analyser,直接成象质量分析仪 direct injection burner,直接注入燃烧器 ...
www.taohai.com/cn/tools/ tools_words_electrics200406001.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


FanE『翻译中国』 - 翻译词汇(医学类)... 温度感觉测量器thermindicator 温度指示器thermion 热离子thermionic vacuum gauge 热离子真空计thermistor ①热变电阻 ... transforator 穿颅器transformation 变换,转换, 变压transformator 变换器,变压器transformer 变压器,变换器transfuse 输液 ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=656 - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4热敏转换器
XiaoRan
1thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?
chica nueva
1thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?
chica nueva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
热敏转换器


Explanation:
热敏转换器

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?


Explanation:
Sorry, I don't have the answer...

淘海-专业多语种翻译和市场推广解决方案 ...... transformer(DC-DC LVDT), 直流差动变压器direct digital control station ,直接数字控制站 direct digital control,直接数字控制 direct heated type thermistor,直热式热敏电阻器 direct-imaging mass analyser,直接成象质量分析仪 direct injection burner,直接注入燃烧器 ...
www.taohai.com/cn/tools/ tools_words_electrics200406001.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


FanE『翻译中国』 - 翻译词汇(医学类)... 温度感觉测量器thermindicator 温度指示器thermion 热离子thermionic vacuum gauge 热离子真空计thermistor ①热变电阻 ... transforator 穿颅器transformation 变换,转换, 变压transformator 变换器,变压器transformer 变压器,变换器transfuse 输液 ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=656 - 77k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
thermistor = 热敏电阻器; transformer = 变压器; thermisting transformer = ?


Explanation:
Sorry, I don't have the answer...

淘海-专业多语种翻译和市场推广解决方案 ...... transformer(DC-DC LVDT), 直流差动变压器direct digital control station ,直接数字控制站 direct digital control,直接数字控制 direct heated type thermistor,直热式热敏电阻器 direct-imaging mass analyser,直接成象质量分析仪 direct injection burner,直接注入燃烧器 ...
www.taohai.com/cn/tools/ tools_words_electrics200406001.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


FanE『翻译中国』 - 翻译词汇(医学类)... 温度感觉测量器thermindicator 温度指示器thermion 热离子thermionic vacuum gauge 热离子真空计thermistor ①热变电阻 ... transforator 穿颅器transformation 变换,转换, 变压transformator 变换器,变压器transformer 变压器,变换器transfuse 输液 ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=656 - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

[Well, a wild guess, it might be a 'thermistor bridge' for measuring temperature fluctuations, but I don't think so. By the sound of it, it should be a type of transformer, not an arrangement of thermistors.

[PDF] PHYSICS 120B LAB #7 SPRING 1998 MEASUREMENT OF THE CORRELATION ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... SPRING 1998 MEASUREMENT OF THE CORRELATION COEFFICIENT OF TEMPERATURE FLUCTUATIONS AT DIFFERENT POSITIONS IN THE ROOM EQUIPMENT Thermistor Transformer Lock-in ...
physics.ucsd.edu/was-sdphul/labs/120b/exp7.pdf - Similar pages ]


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12