KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

reel and beaming device

Chinese translation: 卷轴和经轴架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reel and beaming device
Chinese translation:卷轴和经轴架
Entered by: Shang

10:48 Jun 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / textile machinery
English term or phrase: reel and beaming device
reel and beaming device
part of textile machine
no context
beaming device = 经轴架
TIA
Shang
China
经轴和轴架
Explanation:
轴架
●四只经轴为一组,上下放置。
●经轴最大直径Ф800mm,工作幅宽1800mm。

电气控制

Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4经轴和轴架
Ray Luo
4织纱施放轴架Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
织纱施放轴架


Explanation:
A knowlegeable/informed guess: 织纱施放轴架.
You can imagine how it looks like, if you've ever been in a textile factory.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 111

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经轴和轴架


Explanation:
轴架
●四只经轴为一组,上下放置。
●经轴最大直径Ф800mm,工作幅宽1800mm。

电气控制




    Reference: http://www.jshonghua.com/asga362.htm
    Reference: http://www.fzzx.com.cn/jiangshu_duoneng/index-5.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks a lot