KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Electronics / Elect Eng

mounting design which is intrinsically built into the machinery

Chinese translation: 或内置于机器的安装设计


15:19 Jul 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / thermocoupler
English term or phrase: mounting design which is intrinsically built into the machinery
Mountings may be adjustable compression liftings, bayonet mount, machined-fixed mounting or a mounting design which is intrinsically built into the machinery.
安装方式可以是可调节压缩式接头、卡口式安装、固定安装或????
TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:或内置于机器的安装设计
Explanation:
或内置于机器的安装设计
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4在机械中设有内建的安装设计Wenjer Leuschel
3或内置于机器的安装设计
Chinoise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在机械中设有内建的安装设计


Explanation:
安装方式可以是可调节压缩式接头、卡口式安装、机器施加的固定安装,或在机械中设有内建的安装设计。

Just a try.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 111

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
或内置于机器的安装设计


Explanation:
或内置于机器的安装设计

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
thanks