KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

duo-check valve

Chinese translation: 双板式止回阀/对夹式止回阀


00:12 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: duo-check valve
thanks
Zhiqin_Chen
Chinese translation:双板式止回阀/对夹式止回阀
Explanation:
由于你只给出这么一个词组,只能给你提供一些可能的说法,供参考。希望有所帮助。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-18 01:42:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

哦,是有点专名的意思,我们翻中时一般保留原文。硬要翻就只能这样翻。这个跟电脑CPU里的Duo Core 似有类似。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5双板式止回阀/对夹式止回阀
Adsion
4double check valve
clearwater


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double check valve


Explanation:
double check valve:双止回阀;双单向阀

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!

Asker: Thank you, clearwater


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
双板式止回阀/对夹式止回阀


Explanation:
由于你只给出这么一个词组,只能给你提供一些可能的说法,供参考。希望有所帮助。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-18 01:42:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

哦,是有点专名的意思,我们翻中时一般保留原文。硬要翻就只能这样翻。这个跟电脑CPU里的Duo Core 似有类似。


    Reference: http://engine.cqvip.com/content/tm/93180x/2004/000/001/gc04_...
    Reference: http://www.b2b114.net/14/e36175/index.shtml
Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢,Adsion. 这是一个产品名,只有在后面的括号中加了(double plate),即duo-check (double plate), 还有一句是说它比其他止回阀尺寸小,性能上没差别


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
9 mins
  -> Thank you Xiaoping

agree  Twinpens
22 mins
  -> Thank you Chunbiao

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Wenjer!

agree  William He
6 hrs
  -> Thanks again William!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you Danbing!