KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

The soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence

Chinese translation: 柔软的合成橡胶阀座与盘形阀瓣360度接触,因而减少了湍流


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: The soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence
Chinese translation:柔软的合成橡胶阀座与盘形阀瓣360度接触,因而减少了湍流
Entered by: orientalhorizon

01:50 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: The soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence
怎样翻译更准确?
谢谢!
Zhiqin_Chen
柔软的合成橡胶阀座与盘形阀瓣360度接触,因而减少了湍流
Explanation:
阀瓣是一个圆盘,而阀座则是一个圈,而这个圈是合成橡胶制成的,这样阀瓣闭合时,整个一圈正好座落于阀座圈上,也就是作360度接触,这样一圈都密封良好,自然不会有泄漏,因而也就减少了湍流。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thanks you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1柔软的合成橡胶阀座与盘形阀瓣360度接触,因而减少了湍流
orientalhorizon
4软的丁纳橡胶阀座对阀板做360度运动,减少了紊流。
ENteCH
4这种柔软的布纳座椅随轮盘360度运转以减少涡流。charlottexia


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence
这种柔软的布纳座椅随轮盘360度运转以减少涡流。


Explanation:
查字典后得出的翻译

charlottexia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢Charlotte 。不好意思,我没有表述清楚,这个seat 是阀座,disc 是阀瓣,后来我查了一下,应该是阀体阀座一体式的。


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence
软的丁纳橡胶阀座对阀板做360度运动,减少了紊流。


Explanation:
Are you talking about butterfly valve? buna is a kind of material used for valves. Usually dic of butterfly valve is coated by buna as well.

ENteCH
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the soft buna seat runs the entire 360º of the disc, thus reduce the turbulence
柔软的合成橡胶阀座与盘形阀瓣360度接触,因而减少了湍流


Explanation:
阀瓣是一个圆盘,而阀座则是一个圈,而这个圈是合成橡胶制成的,这样阀瓣闭合时,整个一圈正好座落于阀座圈上,也就是作360度接触,这样一圈都密封良好,自然不会有泄漏,因而也就减少了湍流。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
19 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!