KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

Reach-in refrigerators

Chinese translation: 大型冷冻柜


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reach-in refrigerators
Chinese translation:大型冷冻柜
Entered by: xxxtianshandun

01:34 Feb 12, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Reach-in refrigerators
没有上下文,就这么一个名称。请大家帮忙。谢谢。
xxxtianshandun
Canada
大型冷冻柜
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3大型冷冻柜
Jason Young
4 +1(商用)大型冷藏柜/冷藏冰箱windmuse


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reach-in refrigerators
大型冷冻柜


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guei Lin
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Adsion: Exactly!
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yurek
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reach-in refrigerators
(商用)大型冷藏柜/冷藏冰箱


Explanation:
Reach-in Refrigerator是吧檯必備的設備,其中文稱(1) 一般的冷藏冰箱(2) 可推車進去的冷藏冰箱(3) 低溫冷凍庫(4)冰啤酒專用冰箱。

windmuse
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
1 day15 hrs