KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

true part temperature

Chinese translation: 真实的局部温度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:true part temperature
Chinese translation:真实的局部温度
Entered by: Shang

03:16 Jun 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / temperature
English term or phrase: true part temperature
NANMAC has pioneered in the industrial applications of true part temperature in injection mold cavities for plastic, metal or glass; furnace temperatures to 4200 degrees F for prolonged periods of a year and more, temperatures of a moving wire, fiber, or thread, plastic coating temperature on a paper cup, and surface temperatures of automobile and locomotive disk brakes --just to name a few.
Shang
China
真实的局部温度
Explanation:
真实的局部温度
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1真实的局部温度
Ray Luo
3零件的真实温度
maxzhy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
零件的真实温度


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
真实的局部温度


Explanation:
真实的局部温度

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day6 hrs