KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering: Industrial

Self-developed product

Chinese translation: 自主开发的产品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self-developed product
Chinese translation:自主开发的产品
Entered by: Mark Xiang

08:57 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Self-developed product
Product developed by in-house technicians
Moe Nobu
Japan
自主开发的产品
Explanation:
自主开发的产品
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2自行开发的产品
Bing Yang
4 +1自主开发的产品
Mark Xiang
5FYI
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-developed product
FYI


Explanation:
内部开发的产品

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-developed product
自行开发的产品


Explanation:
自行开发的产品

Bing Yang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
2 mins

agree  XiaoRan
13 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-developed product
自主开发的产品


Explanation:
自主开发的产品

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li
2 hrs