KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering (general)

qualification tonnage

Chinese translation: 吨位合格


02:27 Jun 25, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: qualification tonnage
XX Team conducted a global review for cathode suppliers and has identified one in Russia and are negotiating with others in the Ukraine and Asia, where 2004 projected savings are between $XX and $XX on qualification tonnage.
Zhoudan
Chinese translation:吨位合格
Explanation:
吨位合格

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-25 02:53:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意为在吨位合格的前提下,在2004年内预期可节省 $XX 至$XX的费用。
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2吨位合格
Jianming Sun
2 +1猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
吨位合格


Explanation:
吨位合格

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-25 02:53:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意为在吨位合格的前提下,在2004年内预期可节省 $XX 至$XX的费用。

Jianming Sun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Or, 合格吨位. You're sharp with this one.
7 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Chinoise
4 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
猜想


Explanation:
猜想qualification tonnage是指限定吨位或限制吨位,即某个吨位的条件下所能节省的费用。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 days