KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

oil of lemon eucalyptus

Chinese translation: 耭耤眼弘猳〓耭耤眼ぷ弘猳


19:41 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: oil of lemon eucalyptus
啥油?
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:耭耤眼弘猳〓耭耤眼ぷ弘猳
Explanation:
ぷ弘猳ㄣ炳颠马礹
緿瑆攫旱碞琌ぷ攫嘿眼攫腑
耭耤ぷ弘猳琌贺ㄣ耭耤ぷ弘猳
Selected response from:

CHONGYL
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3耭耤眼弘猳〓耭耤眼ぷ弘猳CHONGYL
2柠檬尤加利油
wherestip


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
柠檬尤加利油


Explanation:
I'm not sure... Just putting two and two together.

http://guojs.diy.myrice.com/cyhc.htm

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
耭耤眼弘猳〓耭耤眼ぷ弘猳


Explanation:
ぷ弘猳ㄣ炳颠马礹
緿瑆攫旱碞琌ぷ攫嘿眼攫腑
耭耤ぷ弘猳琌贺ㄣ耭耤ぷ弘猳

CHONGYL
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
3 hrs

agree  Zhijun JIANG
18 hrs

agree  chenarth
19 hrs