KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

better adaptation to negative shocks suffered by an ecosystem

Chinese translation: 对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:better adaptation to negative shocks suffered by an ecosystem
Chinese translation:对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)
Entered by: PML

20:14 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: better adaptation to negative shocks suffered by an ecosystem
Biodiversity is also beneficial because it has an
insurance value. It allows better adaptation
(resilience) to negative shocks suffered by an
ecosystem.
PML
对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)
Explanation:
对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)

科技博客-生态学-生态学- 2005年3月11日Entries
恢复力(Resilience):是指生态系统遭受外干扰破坏后,系统恢复到原状的能力.如污染水域
切断污染源后,生物群落的恢复就是系统恢复力的 ... Against all this, however, needs
to be set the argument that asking for more and better science to underpin ...
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4~{IzL,6`Qy;/DHCR;8vIzL,O5M38|:C5XJJS&K|KyTbJ5D8:Cf3e;w~}(~{;V845=IzL,F=:bW4L,~})
hongsang
3对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)Ritchest


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{IzL,6`Qy;/DHCR;8vIzL,O5M38|:C5XJJS&K|KyTbJ5D8:Cf3e;w~}(~{;V845=IzL,F=:bW4L,~})


Explanation:
~{IzL,6`Qy;/D\HCR;8vIzL,O5M38|:C5XJJS&K|KyTbJ\5D8:Cf3e;w~}(~{;V845=IzL,F=:bW4L,~})

hongsang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)


Explanation:
对生态系统遭受的不利冲击有更强的适应力(恢复力)

科技博客-生态学-生态学- 2005年3月11日Entries
恢复力(Resilience):是指生态系统遭受外干扰破坏后,系统恢复到原状的能力.如污染水域
切断污染源后,生物群落的恢复就是系统恢复力的 ... Against all this, however, needs
to be set the argument that asking for more and better science to underpin ...


Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 30