KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

reproduction price

Chinese translation: 复制使用费


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reproduction price
Chinese translation:复制使用费
Entered by: PML

20:18 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: reproduction price
If the new knowledge is being diffused at the very
low reproduction price, no return is obtained to
compensate the initial innovation effort, and this
discourages research.
PML
复制使用费用或。。。
Explanation:
这里的意思是一种新知识新技术如果其他人能以很低的费用复制使用,而让开发者不能得到合理的报酬支付首期研发费用的话,会消极刺激以后的研究开发。
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3复制使用费用或。。。
Lin Yang
3(知识/技术)使用费/价格Ritchest


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
复制使用费用或。。。


Explanation:
这里的意思是一种新知识新技术如果其他人能以很低的费用复制使用,而让开发者不能得到合理的报酬支付首期研发费用的话,会消极刺激以后的研究开发。

Lin Yang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Yueyin.

agree  hongsang
1 hr
  -> Thanks, hongsang.

agree  Philip Tang
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Commuease.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(知识/技术)使用费/价格


Explanation:
(知识/技术)使用费/价格
贸易知识
技术价格是指技术受方为取得技术使用权所愿支付的、供方可以接受的技术使用费的货币表现。
... 技术贸易的“交货”过程,实际上是供方向受方传递和传授技术知识、经验和技能的过程。
其中除移交技术资料外,更主要的是靠言传身教的形式向受方“交货”。 ...
www.jctrans.com/myzs/bqt.asp?id=39481 - 31k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 30