KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

US TSCA INVENTORY

Chinese translation: 美国有毒物质控制法案目录


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:US TSCA INVENTORY
Chinese translation:美国有毒物质控制法案目录
Entered by: ysun

03:37 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: US TSCA INVENTORY
A TERM OF MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
SOHOCHINA
China
美国有毒物质控制法案目录
Explanation:
TSCA - The Toxic Substances Control Act
也有人译为“有毒物质管理法案目录”,但个人认为“控制”比“管理”更确切。




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-07-19 05:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 美国毒性物质控制法案目录
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1美国有毒物质控制法案目录ysun
3美国有毒物质管理法目录
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
美国有毒物质管理法目录


Explanation:
美国有毒物质管理法目录

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-19 03:41:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://chemport.ipe.ac.cn/cgi-bin/chemport/getfiler.cgi?ID=L...

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
us tsca inventory
美国有毒物质控制法案目录


Explanation:
TSCA - The Toxic Substances Control Act
也有人译为“有毒物质管理法案目录”,但个人认为“控制”比“管理”更确切。




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-07-19 05:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 美国毒性物质控制法案目录


    Reference: http://www.epa.gov/region5/defs/html/tsca.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!