KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

full-like symptoms

Chinese translation: 胀感


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-like symptoms
Chinese translation:胀感
Entered by: Ritchest

07:08 Jul 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: full-like symptoms
tem translation without context!
SOHOCHINA
China
胀感
Explanation:
My head feels full like its about to burst out of my ears. Having frontal headaches &
fatigue especially after eating. ... I'm feeling these symptoms too after eating
a piece of chocolate with hallucinogenic mushrooms in it. ...
www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/1252/ - 34k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3TRY
jyuan_us
3 +1胀感Ritchest


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
TRY


Explanation:
FLU-LIKE
类流感症状



jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: very likely
4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
14 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
胀感


Explanation:
My head feels full like its about to burst out of my ears. Having frontal headaches &
fatigue especially after eating. ... I'm feeling these symptoms too after eating
a piece of chocolate with hallucinogenic mushrooms in it. ...
www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/1252/ - 34k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 hrs