KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

solarisation of camping sites

Chinese translation: 野营地太阳能化


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solarisation of camping sites
Chinese translation:野营地太阳能化
Entered by: RaffaellaG

20:33 Oct 24, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: solarisation of camping sites
solarisation of camping sites
RaffaellaG
Italy
野营地太阳能化
Explanation:
在野营地提供太阳能设施
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1野营地太阳能化
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1野营地太阳能取暖(设备)
Ray Luo
3solarisation 指 soil solarization = 太阳能土壤消毒
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
野营地太阳能化


Explanation:
在野营地提供太阳能设施

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: 指soil solarization?
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solarisation 指 soil solarization = 太阳能土壤消毒


Explanation:
[PDF] 中国果树China Fruits 2001(5) 2001年9月太阳能消毒及其防治果树土传 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
国外太阳能消毒技术主要用于防治蔬菜等1年生植物的土传病害,但随着研究的深入,该技术已经多次在果园中成功应用,本文对此做一简要综述,希望能为我国果树的土传病害防治提供一条途径。1 太阳能土壤消毒简介太阳能土壤消毒(Soil solarization)是指在高温 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/s/94455x/2001/000/005/ny11_s4_8569789.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
野营地太阳能取暖(设备)


Explanation:
野营地太阳能取暖(设备)

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhao: 限制为“取暖”设备是否合适?可否说为“野营地太阳能设备”
6 hrs