KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

daylight transparency factor

Chinese translation: 日光透射率


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daylight transparency factor
Chinese translation:日光透射率
Entered by: RaffaellaG

21:15 Oct 24, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: daylight transparency factor
Solar station technical data
daylight transparency factor: 20%
RaffaellaG
Italy
日光透射率
Explanation:
应该是指“日光透过的比率”
Selected response from:

Bin Zhao
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1日光透射率
Bin Zhao
4 +1昼光透明度因素
pkchan
3日光透明因子
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2transparency 指 (水质)透明度
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
日光透明因子


Explanation:
日光透明因子


    Reference: http://engine.cqvip.com/content/citation.dll?id=4197989
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
昼光透明度因素


Explanation:
[PDF] 医学词汇( A ) A(anode) 阳极, 正极A ° (angstrom) 埃[10-10 米] AA ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
day 日,天,白天. daylight 日光. daylight filter 日光滤光镜. daylight lamp 日光灯 ... factor 因素,要素,因子. faculty ①能力,官能②学院,专科 ...
www.zhongguofanyi.com/pdf/ҽѧʻ.pdf
[XLS] 36测量学File Format: Microsoft Excel
51, absorption factor, 吸收因素. 52, absorption line, 吸收线 ... 3736, daylight ratio, 日照系数. 3737, daytime transparency, 白天透明度 ...
terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060724113354_77541.xls -
中国环境论坛中国环境- 环境监测- 光电词汇港台地区译法- powered by ... - [ Translate this page ]... 昼夜瞄准具daylight 画光daylight chromaticity 昼光品色daylight factor 昼光因数daylight ... effect 昼光效应,日光作用dayteim transparency 白昼天空透明度 ...
www.huanjing65.com/viewthread.php?tid=4609 - 100k - Supplemental Result -


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transparency 指 (水质)透明度


Explanation:
CEPS 思博網-- 文章書目;-1 - [ Translate this page ]该文通过野外高光谱仪器测定查干湖水体反射光谱,分析研究水体反射光谱特征与水质参数叶绿素a含量、透明度和浊度之间的关系,运用多种 ... such as chlorophyll-a contents, transparency and turbidity, and set up three hyperspectral estimate model. ...
www.ceps.com.tw/ec/ecjnlarticleView.aspx?jnlcattype=1&jnlpt... - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
日光透射率


Explanation:
应该是指“日光透过的比率”

Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day14 hrs