KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

NO2 vertical column density

Chinese translation: NO2 垂直柱体密度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NO2 vertical column density
Chinese translation:NO2 垂直柱体密度
Entered by: Huijun Suo

11:52 Nov 11, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: NO2 vertical column density
Global mean tropospheric NO2 vertical column density (VCD) as measured by the SCIAMACHY instrument on ESA's Envisat. Scale: 1015 molecules/cm-2
RaffaellaG
Italy
NO2 垂直柱体密度
Explanation:
http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/wlxb...

用太阳光谱测量空气中NO2浓度的方法研究

周斌 刘文清 郑朝晖 张玉钧 宋炳超 王锋平

摘要:根据Noxon方法,利用NO2在430—450nm范围内的吸收特性,测量空气中NO2的浓度.介绍了一种利用光学差分吸收原理,以太阳光为光源,二极管阵列为探测器,黄山光明顶上的太阳光谱为参考光谱测量大气中NO2浓度的新光学方法.
关键词:太阳光谱,NO2垂直柱体密度,定日镜,环境空气质量监测

http://www.oma.be/BIRA-IASB/Molecules/SO2archive/info/?kind=...
Volcanic & Air Quality SO2 Service
Slant Column and Vertical Column Densities

Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5对流层二氧化氮垂直密度(与tropospheric 不能分开)
happyzane
4NO2 垂直柱体密度Huijun Suo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NO2 垂直柱体密度


Explanation:
http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/wlxb...

用太阳光谱测量空气中NO2浓度的方法研究

周斌 刘文清 郑朝晖 张玉钧 宋炳超 王锋平

摘要:根据Noxon方法,利用NO2在430—450nm范围内的吸收特性,测量空气中NO2的浓度.介绍了一种利用光学差分吸收原理,以太阳光为光源,二极管阵列为探测器,黄山光明顶上的太阳光谱为参考光谱测量大气中NO2浓度的新光学方法.
关键词:太阳光谱,NO2垂直柱体密度,定日镜,环境空气质量监测

http://www.oma.be/BIRA-IASB/Molecules/SO2archive/info/?kind=...
Volcanic & Air Quality SO2 Service
Slant Column and Vertical Column Densities



Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no2 vertical column density
对流层二氧化氮垂直密度(与tropospheric 不能分开)


Explanation:
tropospheric NO2 vertical column density (VCD)不能分开

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天3小时 (2007-11-12 15:05:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global mean tropospheric NO2 vertical column density (VCD)都不能分开。全球二氧化氮对流层垂直密度

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese