KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

TECHNICAL SUB-COMMITTEE ON GENERAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION

Chinese translation: 普通环境污染技术小组委员会


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TECHNICAL SUB-COMMITTEE ON GENERAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION
Chinese translation:普通环境污染技术小组委员会
Entered by: Forrest Liang

07:20 Apr 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: TECHNICAL SUB-COMMITTEE ON GENERAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION
A title.

Thank you in advance!
Forrest Liang
China
普通环境污染技术小组委员会
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3普通环境污染技术小组委员会
Bin Tiede
4一般环境污染技术附属委员会
Amy Shen
4普通环境污染的次级技术委员会
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical sub-committee on general environmental pollution
普通环境污染的次级技术委员会


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
technical sub-committee on general environmental pollution
普通环境污染技术小组委员会


Explanation:
---

Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: 抑或『分委员会』? REF: 三、国际标准及其检索ISO下设206个技术委员会(Technical Commottee—TC),在每技术委员会下设置了一些分委员会(Sub-Committee—SC)和工作小组(Working Group—WG)。
8 mins

agree  clearwater
11 mins

agree  William He
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical sub-committee on general environmental pollution
一般环境污染技术附属委员会


Explanation:
general 可以译为一般的
sub-committee 我在网上查了一些行业说法,可以译为附属委员会

Amy Shen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese